Domain Report:

Alexa Rank in the world: # 3,844,Alexa Rank in United States: # 921

Estimated value: $95,923,518

The Primary IP Address: 128.196.128.233
Hosting:Tucson,United States
ISP:University of Arizona
TLD:edu
CountryCode:US

Updated:24-Oct-2017
Advertisements

Owner Information from alexa

  • OWNER: University of Arizona

Some Websites Related To arizona.edu

  • arizona.edu
    arizona.edu

ARIZONA.EDU IP analysis

IP Adresse:128.196.128.233

Advertisements

Domain Information

  • Created: 1986-01-23
  • Changed: 2012-08-08
  • NSERVER:
    maggie.telcom.arizona.edu=128.196.128.233
    penny.uits.arizona.edu=128.196.130.9
    optima.cs.arizona.edu=192.12.69.5
    pendragon.cs.purdue.edu=128.10.2.5
    ns-remote.arizona.edu=192.245.12.56

Related Web Sites


  • Northern Arizona University
    http://www4.nau.edu/
  • Umn
    http://www1.umn.edu/
  • University of Washington
    http://www.washington.edu/
  • The University of Texas at Austin
    http://www.utexas.edu/
  • University Of Michigan
    http://www.umich.edu/
  • University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
    http://www.uiuc.edu/
  • The University of Georgia
    http://www.uga.edu/
  • University of Florida
    http://www.ufl.edu/
  • UC San Diego
    http://www.ucsd.edu/
  • University of California, Los Angeles
    http://www.ucla.edu/

Owner Information from whois


      NAME University of Arizona

    ADDRESS
    Computer Center
    Tucson, AZ 85721
    UNITED STATES

ARIZONA.EDU GEO Data

Server Location: Tucson,United States,32.231311798096,-110.94983673096,University of Arizona

ARIZONA.EDU Alexa Traffic


arizona.edu Global Alexa:#3,844

Country Alexa:#921 In United States


  REFERRER http://whois.educause.net

  REGISTRAR EDUCASE

SERVERS

  SERVER edu.whois-servers.net

  ARGS arizona.edu

  PORT 43

  TYPE domain

OWNER

  NAME University of Arizona

ADDRESS
Computer Center
Tucson, AZ 85721
UNITED STATES

ADMIN

  PHONE (520) 626-2189

  EMAIL systems-whois@email.arizona.edu

  NAME Adam K Michel

ADDRESS
Systems Programmer
University of Arizona
University of Arizona
Computer Center room 211
Tucson, AZ 85721
UNITED STATES

TECH

  PHONE (520) 626-3213

  EMAIL chd@arizona.edu

  NAME Chris H De Young

ADDRESS
University of Arizona
University of Arizona
Computer Center room 112
Tucson, AZ 85721
UNITED STATES

DOMAIN

NSERVER

  MAGGIE.TELCOM.ARIZONA.EDU 128.196.128.233

  PENNY.UITS.ARIZONA.EDU 128.196.130.9

  OPTIMA.CS.ARIZONA.EDU 192.12.69.5

  PENDRAGON.CS.PURDUE.EDU 128.10.2.5

  NS-REMOTE.ARIZONA.EDU 192.245.12.56

  CREATED 1986-01-23

  CHANGED 2012-08-08

  NAME arizona.edu

  REGISTERED yes

Share This Page

Advertisements

sub domains

Welcome New Students orientationarizonaedu orientation.arizona.edu
telemedicine.arizona.edu
pathology.arizona.edu
Home Page The Department of Psychiatry University of psychiatry.arizona.edu
Campus Health Service health.arizona.edu